Is Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- beef
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Water), Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Cherry Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid
Check Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Original
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Original Turkey Jerky 2.85oz PKG
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Jack Links Beef Jerky Value Size, Original, 10oz
Where to buy
Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Bar


