Is Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef stock
- beef
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Water), Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Cherry Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid
Check Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Original
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Original Turkey Jerky 2.85oz PKG
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Jack Links Beef Jerky Value Size, Original, 10oz
Where to buy
Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Bar


