No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Jack Link's Beef Tender Bites Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Brown Sugar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavors, Sodium Nitrite, Treated With A Solution Of Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness.

Check Jack Link's Beef Tender Bites Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Jack Link's Beef Tender Bites Original | Spoonful