Is Jack Links Beef Tender Cuts Prime Rib Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavors
- natural flavor
- modified food starch corn syrup solids
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (soy, Corn, Wheat), Flavors, Beef Stock, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Lactate, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Grill Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch Corn Syrup Solids, Tricalcium Phosphate), Thaiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Nitrite. Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check Jack Links Beef Tender Cuts Prime Rib against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Beef Tender Cuts Prime Rib in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
About this product
Meat · Strip


