Is Jack Link's Biltong 60g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

It takes 240 g of beef for 100 g Biltong, Beef, Vinegar, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spices, Maize Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion, Tomato, Paprika, Spice Extract, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Sorbate), Salt

Check Jack Link's Biltong 60g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch