Is Jack Link's Combo Pack Jalapeno Sizzle Beef and Cheese Sticks Combo 1.2oz, 16 CT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor/apo-cartenal/for color
- water/dextrose/sugar/flavorings/sodium erythorbate/lactic acid starter culture/sodium nitrite/maltodextrin/bha/bht/citric acid
natural flavor/apo-cartenal/for color
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stick: Beef/Salt/Corn Syrup/Spices/Contains 2% or Less of Water/Dextrose/Sugar/Flavorings/Sodium Erythorbate/Lactic Acid Starter Culture/Sodium Nitrite/Maltodextrin/BHA/BHT/Citric Acid. Treated with Solution of Potassium Sorbate. To Ensure Freshness. Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Cheddar: Cheddar Cheese (Milk/Cheese Cultures/Salt/Enzymes)/Water Jalapeno Peppers/Sodium Phosphate/Salt/Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)/Natural Flavor/Apo-Cartenal/For Color.
Check Jack Link's Combo Pack Jalapeno Sizzle Beef and Cheese Sticks Combo 1.2oz, 16 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Combo Pack Jalapeno Sizzle Beef and Cheese Sticks Combo 1.2oz, 16 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Sharp Cheddar & Beef Sticks Combo Pack 8 pc Bag
Jack Links Cold Crafted Orig Beef & Cheddar Cheese Sticks 1.5oz
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
Where to buy
Jack Link's Combo Pack Jalapeno Sizzle Beef and Cheese Sticks Combo 1.2oz, 16 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


