Is Jack Link's Doritos Spicy Sweet Chilli Flavored Meat Stick, Sweet Chili Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), RICE BRAN, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM NITRITE, CASING (MALT EXTRACT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN)

Check Jack Link's Doritos Spicy Sweet Chilli Flavored Meat Stick, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Wheat Free? Jack Link's Doritos Spicy Sweet Chilli Flavored Meat Stick, Sweet Chili | Spoonful