Is Jack Link's Doritos Spicy Sweet Chilli Flavored Meat Stick, Sweet Chili Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), RICE BRAN, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM NITRITE, CASING (MALT EXTRACT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN)
Check Jack Link's Doritos Spicy Sweet Chilli Flavored Meat Stick, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Doritos Spicy Sweet Chilli Flavored Meat Stick, Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


