Is Jack Links Duos Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef
  • mango flavored beef jerky: beef
  • natural lime flavor with other natural flavors
  • natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Flavored Beef Jerky: Beef, Sugar, Water, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast Extract, Flavors, Natural Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Lime Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Pineapple Powder, Sodium Nitrite. Jalapeño Beef Jerky: Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beef Stock, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Celery Extract.

Check Jack Links Duos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich