Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jack Links Duos Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Flavored Beef Jerky: Beef, Sugar, Water, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast Extract, Flavors, Natural Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Lime Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Pineapple Powder, Sodium Nitrite. Jalapeño Beef Jerky: Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beef Stock, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Celery Extract.

Check Jack Links Duos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich
Lactose Free? Jack Links Duos | Spoonful