Is Jack Link's Hickory Bacon Jerky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- water
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring. Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Jack Link's Hickory Bacon Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Hickory Bacon Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


