Is Jack Link`S Jumbo Peppered Beef Stick Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bold peppery flavor with a savory, concentrated profile; texture is firm, dense and chewy. Commonly consumed as a portable, shelf‑stable snack for travel, outdoor activities, lunchboxes or added to snack boards. Customer reviews praise hearty size and spice; some note toughness, uneven seasoning and occasional package inconsistency across retail purchases.

Description
Bold peppery flavor with a savory, concentrated profile; texture is firm, dense and chewy. Commonly consumed as a portable, shelf‑stable snack for travel, outdoor activities, lunchboxes or added to snack boards. Customer reviews praise hearty size and spice; some note toughness, uneven seasoning and occasional package inconsistency across retail purchases.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite
Check Jack Link`S Jumbo Peppered Beef Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link`S Jumbo Peppered Beef Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Original
Where to buy
Jack Link`S Jumbo Peppered Beef Stick is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


