Is Jack Link's Kc Masterpiece Beef Steak, Smoke Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORS, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, BBQ SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS), TOMATO POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Jack Link's Kc Masterpiece Beef Steak, Smoke against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch