No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Jack Link's Meat Snacks Beef Jerky Teriyaki Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

Teriyaki jerky delivers a sweet-savory flavor with occasional smoky notes; texture is tender yet chewy, often described as slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, travel or hiking food, and lunchbox addition. Customer reviews note reliable flavor, portability, and occasional variability in thickness and chew across different packages occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Less Than 2% Soy Sauce [(wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin], Flavorings, Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat And Soy

Check Jack Link's Meat Snacks Beef Jerky Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Meat Snacks Beef Jerky Teriyaki is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeIGAKrogerShopRiteWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Jack Link's Meat Snacks Beef Jerky Teriyaki | Spoonful