Is Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, savory teriyaki flavor is prominent, with mild smokiness reported by some reviewers. The bite is tender and slightly moist compared with traditional jerky, offering easy chewability. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, hiking fuel, and game-day munching. Reviews praise flavor consistency and portability; some note tougher pieces occasionally.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, savory teriyaki flavor is prominent, with mild smokiness reported by some reviewers. The bite is tender and slightly moist compared with traditional jerky, offering easy chewability. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, hiking fuel, and game-day munching. Reviews praise flavor consistency and portability; some note tougher pieces occasionally.
Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Soy Sauce (wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Fructose, Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Sodium Erythorbate, Paprika Extract, Sodium Nitrite Treated With A Solution Of Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness. Contains: Wheat And Soy.
Check Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Original
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


