Is Jack Link's Mr. Beast Original Beef Mini Sticks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
lactic acid starter culture
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Flavors, Salt, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Cultured Celery Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Casing (caramel, Annatto)
Check Jack Link's Mr. Beast Original Beef Mini Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Mr. Beast Original Beef Mini Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


