Is Jack Link's Original Beef Steak Individual Snacks - 4.8oz/6ct Soy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly smoky flavor with firm, slightly chewy texture; reviewers note consistent seasoning and portability. Commonly eaten straight from individual packets as a grab-and-go snack, paired with sandwiches, or used for hiking, road trips, and packed lunches. Some reviewers report occasional toughness or overly salty bites. Widely available in stores.

Description
Savory, mildly smoky flavor with firm, slightly chewy texture; reviewers note consistent seasoning and portability. Commonly eaten straight from individual packets as a grab-and-go snack, paired with sandwiches, or used for hiking, road trips, and packed lunches. Some reviewers report occasional toughness or overly salty bites. Widely available in stores.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Brown Sugar, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Jack Link's Original Beef Steak Individual Snacks - 4.8oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Original Beef Steak Individual Snacks - 4.8oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Link's Original Beef Steak Individual Snacks - 4.8oz/6ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


