Is Jack Link's Original Beef Steak Snack Sticks - 12oz/12ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Savory snack sticks offer a smoky-forward flavor with firm, slightly chewy texture; commonly used for on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, hiking fuel, and quick salad additions. Customer reviews note convenient, widely praised packaging, consistent seasoning, and portability, while some mention occasional variability in size and saltiness, and easy resealable storage available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Salt Less Than 2% Brown Sugar Spices, Monosodium Glutamate Sugar, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Jack Link's Original Beef Steak Snack Sticks - 12oz/12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Original Beef Steak Snack Sticks - 12oz/12ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Jack Link's Original Beef Steak Snack Sticks - 12oz/12ct | Spoonful