Is Jack Links Original Beef Stick, 1.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavors, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Colors (Caramel, Red 3, Annatto)
Check Jack Links Original Beef Stick, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Original Beef Stick, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Links Original Beef Stick, 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


