Is Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy protein isolate
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork And Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Flavorings, Sodium Lactate, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Soybean Oil, Paprika Extract, Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness
Check Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


