Is Jack Link's Peppered Beef Steak - 1 oz - 12 ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite

Check Jack Link's Peppered Beef Steak - 1 oz - 12 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Peppered Beef Steak - 1 oz - 12 ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
PepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go