Is Jack Link's Pork Strips Barbecue Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potassium, calcium, iron, pork, sugars (brown sugar, sugar, fructose, blackstrap molasses), water, flavours, dehydrated tomato, sea salt, salt, yeast extract, cider vinegar, vinegar, cultured celery extract, sodium bicarbonate, pineapple powder, smoke.
Check Jack Link's Pork Strips Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Pork Strips Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep


