Is Jack Link’s Smokehouse Beef Jerky Medallions, Original, 14 oz. – Great Everyday Snack, 10g of Protein and 100 Calories Per Serving, Made with 100% Premium Beef Medallions Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- contains 2% or less of salt, flavors, paprika
- flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavors, Paprika (Color), Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness, Sodium Erythorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite
Check Jack Link’s Smokehouse Beef Jerky Medallions, Original, 14 oz. – Great Everyday Snack, 10g of Protein and 100 Calories Per Serving, Made with 100% Premium Beef Medallions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link’s Smokehouse Beef Jerky Medallions, Original, 14 oz. – Great Everyday Snack, 10g of Protein and 100 Calories Per Serving, Made with 100% Premium Beef Medallions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Link’s Smokehouse Beef Jerky Medallions, Original, 14 oz. – Great Everyday Snack, 10g of Protein and 100 Calories Per Serving, Made with 100% Premium Beef Medallions is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


