Is Jack Link’s Smokehouse Beef Jerky Medallions, Original, 14 oz. – Great Everyday Snack, 10g of Protein and 100 Calories Per Serving, Made with 100% Premium Beef Medallions Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavors, Paprika (Color), Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness, Sodium Erythorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite
Check Jack Link’s Smokehouse Beef Jerky Medallions, Original, 14 oz. – Great Everyday Snack, 10g of Protein and 100 Calories Per Serving, Made with 100% Premium Beef Medallions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link’s Smokehouse Beef Jerky Medallions, Original, 14 oz. – Great Everyday Snack, 10g of Protein and 100 Calories Per Serving, Made with 100% Premium Beef Medallions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Link’s Smokehouse Beef Jerky Medallions, Original, 14 oz. – Great Everyday Snack, 10g of Protein and 100 Calories Per Serving, Made with 100% Premium Beef Medallions is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


