Is Jack Link's Smokey BBQ Beef Sticks 25g x 5 pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (81%), Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Flavorings, Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Soy Protein, Smoke Flavoring, Preservative (250), Edible Casing [Beef, Colours (150C, 120, 160B)]

Check Jack Link's Smokey BBQ Beef Sticks 25g x 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Smokey BBQ Beef Sticks 25g x 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go