No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Jack Links Thick Cut Hickory Bacon Jerky (2.85oz) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK CURED WITH: WATER. SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Jack Links Thick Cut Hickory Bacon Jerky (2.85oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Links Thick Cut Hickory Bacon Jerky (2.85oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Jack Links Thick Cut Hickory Bacon Jerky (2.85oz) | Spoonful