Is Jack Links Wild Stick Snack Stick, Original, Twin Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavors, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Bran, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Fructose, Refiners Syrup, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Smoke Flavor, Paprika, Molasses, Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Safflower Oil, Colors (Caramel, Red 3, Annatto)
Check Jack Links Wild Stick Snack Stick, Original, Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Wild Stick Snack Stick, Original, Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Links Wild Stick Snack Stick, Original, Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


