Is Jack Link's Wild Sticks, Hot Flavor, 1 Ounce (Pack of 20) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork And Beef, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Bran, Spices, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Flavorings, Fructose, Molasses Powder (Refinery Syrup, Molasses), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Smoke Flavor, Paprika Extractives, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Soybean Oil, Red 3, Yellow 6

Check Jack Link's Wild Sticks, Hot Flavor, 1 Ounce (Pack of 20) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Wild Sticks, Hot Flavor, 1 Ounce (Pack of 20) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go