Is Jack Link's Wild Sticks, Hot Flavor, 1 Ounce (Pack of 20) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soybean oil
- soy protein isolate
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork And Beef, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Bran, Spices, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Flavorings, Fructose, Molasses Powder (Refinery Syrup, Molasses), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Smoke Flavor, Paprika Extractives, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Soybean Oil, Red 3, Yellow 6
Check Jack Link's Wild Sticks, Hot Flavor, 1 Ounce (Pack of 20) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Wild Sticks, Hot Flavor, 1 Ounce (Pack of 20) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Jack Link's Wild Sticks, Hot Flavor, 1 Ounce (Pack of 20) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


