Is JACK MACKEREL IN TOMATO SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JACK MACKEREL, TOMATO SAUCE, SALT

Check JACK MACKEREL IN TOMATO SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? JACK MACKEREL IN TOMATO SAUCE, ORIGINAL | Spoonful