Is JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, WHEY, FUDGE BROWNIES (SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, EGGS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT MILK, POWDERED SUGAR, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]) CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


