Is Jack-o-latern Sandwhich Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Wheat Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Annatto (Color).
Check Jack-o-latern Sandwhich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack-o-latern Sandwhich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


