Is Jack Rabbit Dry Green Split Pea Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Split Peas

Check Jack Rabbit Dry Green Split Pea Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Rabbit Dry Green Split Pea Beans is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep