This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Jack & Sun Strawberry Fruit Ribbon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Puree (plum And/or Pear And/or Apple And Strawberry), Concentrated Fruit (pear And/or Apple And Black Carrot), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid.

Check Jack & Sun Strawberry Fruit Ribbon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemToppingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Jack & Sun Strawberry Fruit Ribbon | Spoonful