Is JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE FLAVORED STERLING ICE CREAM LACED WITH SMOOTH WHISKEY FLAVORED SWEET SAUCE AND TOFFEE, JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavors
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHISKEY FLAVORED SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WATER, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SUGAR, TOFFEE PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN], SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS [ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE FLAVORED STERLING ICE CREAM LACED WITH SMOOTH WHISKEY FLAVORED SWEET SAUCE AND TOFFEE, JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE FLAVORED STERLING ICE CREAM LACED WITH SMOOTH WHISKEY FLAVORED SWEET SAUCE AND TOFFEE, JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
PUMPKIN PIE PUMPKIN PIE-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF WHIPPED CREAM AND BUTTERY-FLAVORED PIECRUST PIECES, PUMPKIN PIE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


