Is JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE FLAVORED STERLING ICE CREAM LACED WITH SMOOTH WHISKEY FLAVORED SWEET SAUCE AND TOFFEE, JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- lactose
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHISKEY FLAVORED SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WATER, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SUGAR, TOFFEE PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN], SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS [ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE FLAVORED STERLING ICE CREAM LACED WITH SMOOTH WHISKEY FLAVORED SWEET SAUCE AND TOFFEE, JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE FLAVORED STERLING ICE CREAM LACED WITH SMOOTH WHISKEY FLAVORED SWEET SAUCE AND TOFFEE, JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
PUMPKIN PIE PUMPKIN PIE-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF WHIPPED CREAM AND BUTTERY-FLAVORED PIECRUST PIECES, PUMPKIN PIE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


