Is JACKFRUIT, BAR-B-Q Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS JACKFRUIT, ORGANIC KETCHUP, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, COCONUT OIL, SPICES, ORGANIC TAMARI, OLIVE OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SESAME OIL, MUSTARD, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check JACKFRUIT, BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACKFRUIT, BAR-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Meat · Piece


