Is JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, BABIES, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE CHIP CHOOKIE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BUTTER, SUGAR, EGGS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, BROWN SUGAR

Check JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, BABIES, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE CHIP CHOOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking