Is JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, BABIES COOKIE, BLUEBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, BLUEBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • chocolate
  • semi sweet chocolate chips

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS ( SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SALT, BAKING POWDER, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SOAD, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, BABIES COOKIE, BLUEBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, BLUEBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee