Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Jack's Bakery Chocolate Chip Brookies Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (organic Coconut Flour, Arrowroot Powder, Cassava Flour, Chia Flour, Sweet Potato Flour), Coconut Sugar, Spo Certified Sustainable Palm Shortening, Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Maple Syrup, Eggs, Water, Sunflower Seed Paste, Tapioca Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Leavening Blend (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains coconut.

Check Jack's Bakery Chocolate Chip Brookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Dairy Free? Jack's Bakery Chocolate Chip Brookies | Spoonful