Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Jack's Bakery Chocolate Chip Brookies Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (organic Coconut Flour, Arrowroot Powder, Cassava Flour, Chia Flour, Sweet Potato Flour), Coconut Sugar, Spo Certified Sustainable Palm Shortening, Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Maple Syrup, Eggs, Water, Sunflower Seed Paste, Tapioca Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Leavening Blend (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains coconut.

Check Jack's Bakery Chocolate Chip Brookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Gluten Free? Jack's Bakery Chocolate Chip Brookies | Spoonful