Is Jack's BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Purée, Cane Molasses, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Apple Purée (contains Sulphur Dioxide), Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Smoked Water, Flavouring Contains Sulphur Dioxide.
Check Jack's BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack's BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


