Is Jacks chilli peanuts Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (94%), Chilli Flavour (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavourings, Spices: Red Chilli, Black Pepper, White Pepper; Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil in varying proportions).

Check Jacks chilli peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go