Is Jack's Gingerbread Man Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamin), Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Water, Dried Egg, Glucose Syrup, Spices (Coriander Powder, Cassia, Ginger, Nutmeg, Fennel, Clove, Cardamom), Ground Ginger (0.5%), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colours (Lutein, Annatto Bixin, Curcumin), Dried Egg White, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol). Contains Wheat, Egg.

Check Jack's Gingerbread Man against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go