No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (51%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass**, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Butter Oil (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Lecithins), Flavouring), Peanuts (45%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glazing Agents (acacia Gum, Shellac), Glucose Syrup. Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. Milk Solids 14% Minimum Contains Milk, Soya And Peanuts.

Check Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Awful

They are definitely not gluten free

livsceliacJul 6, 2026

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts | Spoonful