No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (51%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass**, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Butter Oil (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Lecithins), Flavouring), Peanuts (45%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glazing Agents (acacia Gum, Shellac), Glucose Syrup. Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. Milk Solids 14% Minimum Contains Milk, Soya And Peanuts.

Check Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Awful

They are definitely not gluten free

livsceliacJul 6, 2026

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts | Spoonful