No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (51%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass**, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Butter Oil (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Lecithins), Flavouring), Peanuts (45%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glazing Agents (acacia Gum, Shellac), Glucose Syrup. Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. Milk Solids 14% Minimum Contains Milk, Soya And Peanuts.

Check Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Awful

They are definitely not gluten free

livsceliacJul 6, 2026

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts | Spoonful