This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (51%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass**, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Butter Oil (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Lecithins), Flavouring), Peanuts (45%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glazing Agents (acacia Gum, Shellac), Glucose Syrup. Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. Milk Solids 14% Minimum Contains Milk, Soya And Peanuts.

Check Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Awful

They are definitely not gluten free

livsceliacJul 6, 2026

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Jack's Milk Chocolate Peanuts | Spoonful