Is Jacks mini pappadoms Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- blackgram flour
blackgram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Blackgram Flour (56%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, in varying proportions), Salt, Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide), Rice Flour. STORAGE
Check Jacks mini pappadoms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacks mini pappadoms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


