Is Jacks onion ring Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize (42%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Semolina (14%), Rice Flour (5%), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Carob Flour, Paprika, Onion Extract, Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid). Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Storage
Check Jacks onion ring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacks onion ring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


